Ubiquiti GPON SFP ClassC+ SC/UPC 20km | UF-GP-C+ / UF-GPC Data Rate: Downstream: 2.5Gbps Upstream: 1.25Gbps Form Factor: SFP
Ubiquiti GPON SFP ClassC+ SC/UPC 20km | UF-GP-C+ / UF-GPC Data Rate: Downstream: 2.5Gbps Upstream: 1.25Gbps Form Factor: SFP
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Ubiquiti GPON SFP ClassC+ SC/UPC 20km | UF-GP-C+ / UF-GPC Data Rate: Downstream: 2.5Gbps Upstream: 1.25Gbps Form Factor: SFP
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Ubiquiti GPON SFP ClassC+ SC/UPC 20km | UF-GP-C+ / UF-GPC Data Rate: Downstream: 2.5Gbps Upstream: 1.25Gbps Form Factor: SFP

Ubiquiti GPON SFP ClassC+ SC/UPC 20km | UF-GP-C+ / UF-GPC Data Rate: Downstream: 2.5Gbps Upstream: 1.25Gbps Form Factor: SFP

Regular price
R 3,300.00
Sale price
R 3,300.00
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Ubiquiti GPON SFP ClassC+ SC/UPC 20km | UF-GP-C+ / UF-GPC

Ubiquiti's UF-GPC module for UFiber OLT increases the capacity of your UFiber OLT and allows you to connect your new customers quickly. The UFiber OLT’s GPON SFP ports are designed for use with the UF-GPB and UF-GPC SFP module.

SPECIFICATIONS 

Connector: 1x SC/UPC
Data Rate: Downstream: 2.5Gbps Upstream: 1.25Gbps
Form Factor: SFP
Mode: Single Mode
Supported Distance: 20km
Wavelength: 1490nm

The Ubiquiti GPON SFP ClassC+ SC/UPC 20km | UF-GP-C+ / UF-GPC Data Rate: Downstream: 2.5Gbps Upstream: 1.25Gbps Form Factor: SFP is far and away, one of our most popular items. People can't seem to get enough of it.

Inventory Last Updated: May 24, 2022