24 Port 10/100/1000Mbps Tenda Metal Case Gigabit Management Ethernet Switch Desktop managed Gigabit Network Switch
24 Port 10/100/1000Mbps Tenda Metal Case Gigabit Management Ethernet Switch Desktop managed Gigabit Network Switch
24 Port 10/100/1000Mbps Tenda Metal Case Gigabit Management Ethernet Switch Desktop managed Gigabit Network Switch
24 Port 10/100/1000Mbps Tenda Metal Case Gigabit Management Ethernet Switch Desktop managed Gigabit Network Switch
24 Port 10/100/1000Mbps Tenda Metal Case Gigabit Management Ethernet Switch Desktop managed Gigabit Network Switch
24 Port 10/100/1000Mbps Tenda Metal Case Gigabit Management Ethernet Switch Desktop managed Gigabit Network Switch
24 Port 10/100/1000Mbps Tenda Metal Case Gigabit Management Ethernet Switch Desktop managed Gigabit Network Switch
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, 24 Port 10/100/1000Mbps Tenda Metal Case Gigabit Management Ethernet Switch Desktop managed Gigabit Network Switch
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, 24 Port 10/100/1000Mbps Tenda Metal Case Gigabit Management Ethernet Switch Desktop managed Gigabit Network Switch
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, 24 Port 10/100/1000Mbps Tenda Metal Case Gigabit Management Ethernet Switch Desktop managed Gigabit Network Switch
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, 24 Port 10/100/1000Mbps Tenda Metal Case Gigabit Management Ethernet Switch Desktop managed Gigabit Network Switch
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, 24 Port 10/100/1000Mbps Tenda Metal Case Gigabit Management Ethernet Switch Desktop managed Gigabit Network Switch
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, 24 Port 10/100/1000Mbps Tenda Metal Case Gigabit Management Ethernet Switch Desktop managed Gigabit Network Switch
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, 24 Port 10/100/1000Mbps Tenda Metal Case Gigabit Management Ethernet Switch Desktop managed Gigabit Network Switch

24 Port 10/100/1000Mbps Tenda Metal Case Gigabit Management Ethernet Switch Desktop managed Gigabit Network Switch

Regular price
R 7,817.99
Sale price
R 7,817.99
Regular price
R 15,634.99
Sold out
Unit price
per 
Shipping calculated at checkout.

 Tenda Metal Case Gigabit 24 Port 10/100/1000Mbps Management Ethernet Switch Desktop managed Gigabit Network Switch  

 

Features
  • Fully complies with IEEE 802.3, 802.3u, and 802.3ab standards ;

  • Full-duplex flow control (IEEE Std 802.3x) and half-duplex back pressure;

  • 2410/100/1000Mbps Auto-Negotiation RJ45 ports supporting Auto-MDI/MDIX ;

  • 1 Console port

  • 2 Giga SFP independent ports

  • Supports Port-Based /TAG VLAN(IEEE Std 802.1Q) Configuration ;

  • Supports IEEE 802.3ad port trunk with LACP;

  • Web-based and SNMP management;

 

Product Description

  

Model

HT-GS2024F

1000M Rj45

24

1000M UP SFP

2

Exchange Mechanism

Store-and-forward

RAM

128M

Flash

16M

MAC

8K

 

 

Environmental

Working Temperature: -10~55

Storage temperature: -40~70

Working Humidity :10%~90% RH non-condensing

Storage Humidity:5%~90% RH non-condensing

 

 

Standards Protocols

IEEE 802.3

IEEE 802.3i 10BASE-T

IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX

IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T

IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-X

IEEE 802.3af/at

IEEE 802.3x

 

Speed

Ethernet 10Mbps half-duplex, 20Mbps full-duplex

Fast Ethernet 100Mbpshalf-duplex, 200Mbps full-duplex

Gigabit Ethernet 2000Mbps full-duplex

 

Network Media

10Base-T: Pair 2 Category 3(Cat3) and above UTP/STP(≤150m)

100Base-TX: Pair 2 Category 5(Cat5) and above UTP/STP(≤150m)

1000Base-T: Pair 4 Category 5(Cat5e) and above UTP/STP(≤150m)

1000Base-SX:62.5μm/50μm MMF(2m~550m)

1000Base-LX:62.5μm/50μm MM(2m~550m) or 10μm SMF(2m~5000m)

Product specifications

Product Size:440mm*290mm*45mm(L*W*H)

package Size:497mm*393mm*97mm(L*W*H)

Weight:4.8kg

Life is too short to live without the 24 Port 10/100/1000Mbps Tenda Metal Case Gigabit Management Ethernet Switch Desktop managed Gigabit Network Switch. Be happy. Be Content. Be Satisfied.

Inventory Last Updated: Aug 15, 2022
Click to edit the product in Ali Orders.
Note: only show for shop owner