4 x Gigabit Ethernet Ports MT CCR1036-12G-4S CLOUD CORE ROUTER 1036-12G-4S - Let's Fibre Technologies
Mikrotik 4 x Gigabit Ethernet Ports MT CCR1036-12G-4S Cloud Core Router 1036-12G-4S / 10/100/1000 Ethernet ports x 12 /CPU TLR4-03680CG-12CE-A3b - Let's Fibre Technologies
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, 4 x Gigabit Ethernet Ports MT CCR1036-12G-4S CLOUD CORE ROUTER 1036-12G-4S - Let's Fibre Technologies
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, Mikrotik 4 x Gigabit Ethernet Ports MT CCR1036-12G-4S Cloud Core Router 1036-12G-4S / 10/100/1000 Ethernet ports x 12 /CPU TLR4-03680CG-12CE-A3b - Let's Fibre Technologies

Mikrotik 4 x Gigabit Ethernet Ports MT CCR1036-12G-4S Cloud Core Router 1036-12G-4S / 10/100/1000 Ethernet ports x 12 /CPU TLR4-03680CG-12CE-A3b

Regular price
R 26,608.99
Sale price
R 26,608.99
Regular price
R 41,575.99
Sold out
Unit price
per 
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Model Number: CCR1036-12G-4S
Connector Type: Hybrid
Fiber Type: Single Mode
Size: 40cm x 30cm x 11cm
Brand Name: BLHLI
Model Number: CCR1036-12G-4S
Quantity: 1PCS
Compatible:: Mikrotik
CPU core count:: 36
Memory card type:: microSD
Place of origin:: China
Serial port:: English Firmware
XPON:: RS232
Size of RAM:: 4 GB
10/100/1000 Ethernet ports:: 12
CPU:: TLR4-03680CG-12CE-A3b

CCR1036-12G-4S is an carrier grade router with a cutting edge 36 core Tilera CPU! Unprecedented power and unbeatable performance - this is our new flagship device. Over 20 times faster than our previous top model, the Cloud Core supports throughput of up to 24 million packets per second, or up to 16 gigabits - full wire speed.

Ā 

The device comes in a 1U rackmount case, has four SFP ports, twelve Gigabit ethernet ports, serial console and a USB port. A color touchscreen displays device status, traffic graphs, or provide access to simple configuration options.

Ā 

It has two SODIMM slots, by default it is shipped with 4GB of RAM, but has no memory limit in RouterOS, so will accept and utilize 16GB or more. It comes with power supply and 1U rackmount case.

Ā 

The cloud core router is powered by RouterOS, a fully featured routing operating system which has been continuously improved for fifteen years. Dynamic routing, hotspot, firewall, MPLS, VPN, advanced quality of service, load balancing and bonding, real-time configuration and monitoring - just a few of the vast number of features supported by RouterOS.

Ā 

Tested and recommended to use with MikroTik SFP modules: S-85DLC05D, S-31DLC20D and S-35/53LC20D (not included)

Ā 

SPECIFICATIONSĀ 


Product code: CCR1036-12G-4S
SFP DDMI: Yes
CPU nominal frequency: 1.2 GHz
CPU core count: 36
Size of RAM: 4 GB
Architecture: Tile GX
10/100 Ethernet ports: 0
10/100/1000 Ethernet ports: 12
MiniPCI slots: 0
MiniPCI-e slots: 0
Number of USB ports: 1
Power Jack: 1
PoE out: No

PoE in: No
Supported input voltage: 13 V - 30 V
Voltage Monitor: Yes
PCB temperature monitor: Yes
CPU temperature monitor: Yes
Dimensions: 355x145x55cm: Operating System
RouterOS v6 (64bit): Operating temperature range
Max ambient temperature 50C 1.2Ghz; 70C 1Ghz: CPU core frequency
License level: 6
Antenna gain DBI: No
Current Monitor: Yes
CPU: TLR4-03680CG-12CE-A3b
Max Power consumption: 69W
SFP ports: 4
SFP+ ports: 0
USB slot type: microUSB type AB
Number of chains: 0
Serial port: RS232

Imagine if you could be satisfied and content with your purchase. That can very much be your reality with the Mikrotik 4 x Gigabit Ethernet Ports MT CCR1036-12G-4S Cloud Core Router 1036-12G-4S / 10/100/1000 Ethernet ports x 12 /CPU TLR4-03680CG-12CE-A3b.

Inventory Last Updated: May 24, 2022